Leadership history

Zemsky Vladimir Vasilyevich
October 1996 - March 2000 - Secretary General of the Collective Security Treaty
Years of life: 1939 - 2004
Zemsky Vladimir Vasilyevich
Nikolayenko Valeriy Dmitrievich
May 2000 - April 2003 - Secretary General of the Collective Security Treaty
Nikolayenko Valeriy Dmitrievich
April 2003 - December 2016
Bordyuzha Nikolay Nikolaevich
May 2017 - October 2018
Khachaturov Yuri Grigorevich
Acting Secretary General from November 1, 2017, to the present
Semerikov Valery Anatolyevich

Buzubaev Toktasyn Iskakovich
2003 - 2008
Badalyan Ara Genrikhovich
2009 - 2011
2014 - 2017
Bazavlyuk Alexander Mikhailovich
2009 - 2011
Latypov Haybullo Abdulloevich
2012 - 2015
Nevyglas Gennady Nikolaevich
2012 - 2015
Zhankuliev Amanzhol Kazbekovich
2014 - 2017
Sultanov Alymbay Alymbekovich
2018 - present time
2018 - present time
2003 - present time